Classic Auctions - A Full Service Auction Company

201 South Central Ave. PO Box 874
Locust, NC 28097
Phone 704-888-1647 | Fax 704-888-0063

Please sign our "Guest Book" to be notified of upcoming auctions!

Home

Photo Gallery

Guest Book

Archives of
past auctions

About Us

FAQ

Views & Comments

National Auctioneers Association

Follow Us on Instagram:

SALON & SPA AUCTION
“KAT’S SALON & SPA”
COMPLETE SALON & SPA W/ALL EQUIPMENT AND ARTWORK Tuesday December 6 2005 @ 10 am

Location: 4126 Park Rd. Suite E - Charlotte, NC 28209  Click here for a Map!

“Kat’s Salon and Spa” is closing due to building being sold. All equipment, inventory, and fixtures will be sold, including fine artwork.

PARTIAL LISTING: (3) 50’S STYLE BAR STOOLS*(3) 2 DOOR CABINETS*BLUE CEILING FAN*HANDMADE SHELVING*PRODUCTS*COFFEE MAKER, MICROWAVE, AND OTHER BREAK ROOM AND KITCHEN ITEMS*PARK BENCHES*AWNINGS*BEAUTIFUL VELVET SOFA*EARLY REEL PROJECTOR*ALMOST NEW MANICURE TABLE*RYOBI 10” TABLE SAW*ALMOST NEW 50GAL ELECTRIC HOT WATER HEATER*DIRT DEVIL SWIVEL VACUUM*(2) RECLINING SHAMPOO CHAIRS*(2) DRYER CHAIRS*(5) SALON CHAIRS W/HYDRAULIC LIFT (2 RECLINE)*FURIO SOFA TABLES W/PEWTER PULLS*1800’S AMMO CABINET (UNUSUAL)*OVAL MIRROR*ROLL CARTS*SHELVING DISPLAY*CURTAINS*RUGS*QUEEN ANN LOVESEAT*PORCH COLUMNS*JEWELRY AND DISPLAY*VERY UNUSUAL MODERN MIRROR*METRO STAINLESS CARTS W/TOPS*GLASS WALL RETAIL SHELVES (ITALIAN)*”SHOE” CHAIR*METAL MAGAZINE RACK*FRENCH PROV. SIDE CHAIR*STAINLESS “D” SHELF*TRACK LIGHTING AND OTHER LIGHTING*SHERATON STYLE WING BACK LOVESEAT*SUSPENSION SHELVING*GLASS 3 TIER SCROLLED METAL SOFA TABLE*3PC SOLID PINE BEDROOM SET*BEAUTIFUL HAND PAINTED SOFA TABLE*ROLLING PEDICURE CART*REFRIGERATOR*FRIGIDAIRE DRYER* ROPER HEAVY DUTY SUPER CAP WASHER*RETRO 1950’S SHAMPOO CHAIR AND MUCH MORE...

ARTWORK:  MATISSE SILK SCREEN HANDMADE FRAME*LOCAL OIL ON CANVAS*VANITY FAIR LINHER VERMOUTH BIANCO PRINT*”HENRY MOORE” LITHOGRAPH (VERY UNUSUAL)*MATISSE SILK SCREEN HANDMADE FRAME “FLYING THINGS”

TERMS:  CASH OR MAJOR CREDIT CARDS. NO CHECKS ACCEPTED. ALL ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR IN FULL ON SALE DAY. ALL ITEMS SALE AS-IS WHERE– IS WITHOUT WARRANTY.. 10% BUYERS PREMIUM . BRING YOUR TRUCKS AND BE PREPARED TO MOVE ITEMS.

Click Here for a printable version of this page  |  Photos

Home

Tony M. Furr
NCAL # 5508 NCREL 168339
 SCREAL 37636

tonymfurr@gmail.com
Melvin Huneycutt
NCAL # 6058
John Daniels
NCAL 6163,
704-507-1449

johnclassic3@gmail.com
Classic Auctions
201 South Central Ave. | PO Box 874 | Locust, NC 28097
Phone 1-704-888-1647 | Fax 704-888-0063

Website Hosting and Website Design by McBryde Website Design
For technical issues e-mail
webmaster@mcbryde.com